Choose Language My Account | Sign Up | Sell  

Selling Leads: 10/100Mbps Fiber Optical Media Converter SC/FC/ST/SFP



The seller is currently Offline
10/100Mbps Fiber Optical Media Converter SC/FC/ST/SFP
Page Views: 2205
Date Added: 02/24/2017
Last Updated: 02/24/2017
Expiry Date: 02/22/2027

10/100Mbps Fiber Optical Media Converter SC/FC/ST/SFP
Page Views: 2205
Date Added: 02/24/2017
Last Updated: 02/24/2017
Expiry Date: 02/22/2027
 
Product/Service Details
10/100Base Dual Fiber single mode SC FC ST SFP Fiber Media Converter 30km

Features
♦1port 10/100Mbps RJ45 + 1 port Dual Fiber SC Media Converter ,
♦ Complies with IEEE802.3 10BASE-T,IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-Tx Ethernet Standard.
♦ Complies with IEEE802.3X Standard.
♦Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps Half/Full Duple mode.
♦High performance Store and Forward architecture; Run/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth.
♦Prevents Packet loss with back pressure (Half-Duplex) and IEEE802.3X pause frame flow control (Full-Duplex).
♦Intergrated address look-up engine,supporting 1K absolute MAC address.
♦Automatic address learning and address aging.
♦Automatic identificaton of MDI/MDI-X cross-line. .
♦-20 to +70 ℃ Operating temperature.
♦Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A ,RoHS and CE MARK
Destribe
10/100Mbps Dual Fiber Media Converter provide an easy and economical solution to upgrade a copper based network to fiber optic to extend the signal reach.Multimode fiber can reach 2km while Single mode fiber max reach to 120km via two fiber.Their plug-and-play design enables a quick and easy installation.It can be used as standalone with their external power supply, or mounted in 14 slot media converter chassis with centralized power supply.


Additional photos
10/100Mbps Fiber Optical Media Converter SC/FC/ST/SFP
10/100Mbps Fiber Optical Media Converter SC/FC/ST/SFP
10/100Mbps Fiber Optical Media Converter SC/FC/ST/SFP
 

Company Information (Shenzhen KAT Communication Technology.Co.,LTD)

Company Profile:

KAT Communication is a leading Next-Generation Network products and total solutions provider located in Shenzhen- China. As a national hi-tech and Shenzhen software certified enterprise, KAT Communication focuses on the R&D and its own technology Patents. Since the establishment of our factory in the year 2002, we have been dedicated to the development and production of Fiber Optic Media Converter ,PoE Switch ,Video Over Fiber Multiplerxer,Network Ethernet Switch,SFP modules ,Fiber optic Patch Cord,RS485/422/232 to Fiber Modem, telecom-carrier-class PCM or optic access and transmission products such as PCM multiplexers,phone optic mux,E1 failover(protection)switch,DXC,PDH multiplexer equipment and optic integrated access device as well as some accessory patch panels (such as ODF,VDF,DDF), cabinets and industrial switching power supply,etc.Most of our products feature modular design with single PCB layout, flexible configuration and easy operations and maintenance.Customers across 66 countries rely on us for reliable OEM services, innovative &cost-effective products and responsible customer care services.Some of our clients are big players in the world,such as Alcatel Lucent,China Telecom, China mobile,etc. We have our own research center made up of several senior engineers, three of them have more than 10 years' R&D experience. Send us your ODM requirements, and within 30 days,our R&D team will give you a solution. Located near Canton fair at Tianhe district in Guangzhou,our 3,000-square-meter factory complies with the ISO 9001:2000 standard.Equipped with five semi-automated production lines,we can turn out 1,000 units for each model monthly. All of our products are 100% inspected and under 48 hours burn-in test before dispatch. We source ICs, capacitors and resistors from Japan,USA and components from well-respected OEM manufacturers such as Samsung and Toshiba. Some of our products carry network access license for telecom devices issued by China's Ministry of Industry and Information Technology, and some hold quality certificates from Shanghai branch of Bell Laboratories. To ensure a qualification rate of 99.9 percent, our strict QC is composed of seven testing processes that are carried out in-house based on the guideline of international SGS testing criteria. Currently, we provide OEM, ODM and one-stop sourcing solutions for buyers in Europe, the Middle East and South Asia. In China and Africa,Guangzhou Yinxun has been regarded as one of the most famous producers in PCM and optical fiber access devices producers for the cost-effectiveness and reliable quality.To start benefiting from our strong R&D ability and OEM services worldwide - please inquire our sales today.

. >> More

Website URL:

http://www.bridgat.com/u104945



Contact Information

Mailing Address:

Bao'an District Shenhzne

Country:

China

Phone Number:

755 232358670

Fax Number:

Contact person:

Mr Jacky Zhang- Send Email Now!