Login | Buy | Sell  

Selling Leads: Bunched Optical Fiber Fan-Out pigtail


The seller is currently Offline
Bunched Optical Fiber Fan-Out pigtail
Page Views: 4817
Date Added: 07/17/2012
Last Updated: 12/20/2012
Expiry Date: 07/15/2022

Bunched Optical Fiber Fan-Out pigtail
Page Views: 4817
Date Added: 07/17/2012
Last Updated: 12/20/2012
Expiry Date: 07/15/2022
 
Product/Service Details
Bunched Optical Fiber Fan-Out pigtail

Features
Low Insertion Loss
High Return Loss
Good Repeatability
Good Exchangeability
Good Temperature Stability
Specification

Type FC/PC FC/UPC FC/APC SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC ST/PC ST/UPC
Insertion Loss (dB) ≦ 0.20
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) ≦ 0.30
Repeatability (dB) ≦0.10
Exchangeability (dB) ≦ 0.20
Return Loss (dB) ≧45 ≧ 50 ≧ 60 ≧ 45 ≧ 50 ≧ 60 ≧ 45 ≧ 50
Durability >1000 Times
Operating Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~ +80℃ -25℃ ~ +70℃ -40℃ ~ +80℃
Storage Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~ +85℃


Application

ODF
Optic-fiber Communication Systems
Computer Networks
Optical Access Networks
Test Equipment


Additional photos
  • Bunched Optical Fiber Fan-Out pigtail
  • Bunched Optical Fiber Fan-Out pigtail

Company Information(Boco Communication Co,.Ltd)

Company Profile:
Boco communication industry Co.,ltd is a professional manufacturer specialized and fiber optic network devices. Our products range from optic fiber patch cords , duplex multimode patch cable, custom fiber patch cables, single mode fiber cable, Fiber optic pigtails, fiber optic attenuators,optic fiber connectors,fiber media converter, Video Optical Coverter,and much more. We produce optic fiber products from our own factory and distribute fiber optic cable products from our own huge inventory selection. Having harnessed years of expertise to create a company whose ethos is based on getting the job done,so we know what's important to our customers, We believe in our ability to react fast, secure the best prices and deliver on time.Since the established in 2008, we are known as a for the excellent products, quality, competitive prices, fast delivery and good service. We not only handle the OEM fiber optic assemblies to the worlds leading companies in this field, but also cooperate with many other companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market. The company has passed ISO9001:2000 quality system authentication and the operation strictly according to ISO9001:2000 version of the standard, and we pass the ministry of information industry, and successively passed CE, FCC, ROHS authentication; international quality authentication etc. We fully guarantee the quality and reliability of product .. >> More

Contact Information

Mailing Address:
9/F , Jicheng Building ,No. 13 Qiaonan Rd , Fuyong Town, Bao an District Shenzhen Guangzhou 518000
Country:
China
Phone Number:
0086-755-61573891
Fax Number:
0086-755-61573892
Contact person:
Ms li susan- Send Email Now!