Login | Buy | Sell  

Selling Leads: EDDHA Fe chelate iron micronutrient fertilizer

The seller is currently Offline

Page Views: 1398
Date Added: 10/09/2016
Last Updated: 10/09/2016
Expiry Date: 10/07/2026

Page Views: 1398
Date Added: 10/09/2016
Last Updated: 10/09/2016
Expiry Date: 10/07/2026
Product/Service Details
EDDHA Fe chelate iron micronutrient fertilizer

Product name: EDDHA Fe

Other name: EDDHA Fe 6%

Organic Chelated Iron Fertilizer

Micronutrient iron

EDDHA Fe 6% - water soluble organic fertilizer

granule EDDHA

microgranule EDDHA

micro-granule EDDHA

Basic information:

MF: C18H16N2O6FeNa

CAS No.: 16455-61-1

EINECS No.: 240-505-5

Fe ortho ortho content: 1.2%, 1.8%, 2.0%, 3.0%, 3.2%, 3.6%, 4.0%, 4.2%, 4.8%

Application pH range: 4.0-9.0 (ps: our new EDDHSA Fe 6% can be pH: 3.0-12.0)

Appearance: powder, micro granule, granule

Soluble speed: rapid

Color: dark brown, red

Package: kraft bag, color box, carton, drum

Application: used to cure leaf-yellow disease ( chlorotic disorder ) caused by iron deficiency for agricultural and horticultural crops especially for acid, alkaline and calcareous soils , also used as material of compound micronutrient fertilizer.

Perfect replacement of EDTA Fe, DPTA Fe, Ferrous sulphate etc.

Why us?

1. International first class quality, strongest technology team makes us firstly achieve real Ortho-Ortho 4.8% in China.

2. Competitive price comes from excellent production cost control and management.

3. Five star service: 365 x 24 hours

Additional photos

Company Information(Chengdu Zetian Chemical Co.,Ltd.)

Company Profile:

Chengdu Zetian Chemical Co., Ltd., as a professional manufacturer, exporter in China, we always devote ourselves to R&D, producing and sale on organic fertilizer, improved the traditional chelating technology to produce the product of being more suitable to the market, which earned the wider acceptance and praise, our brand FZT achieved a win-win with customers at home & abroad, and meantime grew up into the first brand of EDDHA-Fe in China.

Our main product:

EDDHA iron(Fe) Fertilizer

EDDHSA iron(Fe) Fertilizer

On 2014 our 20,000m2 new factory and an annual output of 2000 tons production line for EDDHA Fe has been established and put into use.

"Mutual benefit, Win-Win" is our goals of cooperation, we sincerely treat every customer, with high-quality, high standard, sincerely let's work together for the chemical industry development, work together to create a better tomorrow.

. >> More

Contact Information

Mailing Address:
No.188, Shanbanqiao Road,Chenghua District Chengdu Sichuan 610000
Phone Number:
Fax Number:
Contact person:
Mr Parker Zhang- Send Email Now!