Login | Buy | Sell  

Selling Leads: YOKOGAWA OTDR AQ7275


The seller is currently Offline
YOKOGAWA OTDR AQ7275
Page Views: 2962
Date Added: 12/16/2012
Last Updated: 12/16/2012
Expiry Date: 12/15/2022

YOKOGAWA OTDR AQ7275
Page Views: 2962
Date Added: 12/16/2012
Last Updated: 12/16/2012
Expiry Date: 12/15/2022
 
Product/Service Details
Features:
The world’s shortest dead zone, less than 0.8m(2.7ft)
Supporting FTTH to core networks 
Multiple functions: optical monitor, light source, built-in printer, built-in dummy fiber 
Large and bright 8.4inch LCD on a lightweight, compact and solid body
Less than 10 second power-up time

Specifications
Applicable Fiber No. of Wavelengths Wavelength Dynamic Range Model Descriptions
SMF 1 1650nm 30dB 735031 1650nm model, supporting maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including1310/1550nm cut filter.
2 1310/1550nm 34/32dB 735032 Standard model for installation and maintenance of FTTH
2 1310/1550nm 40/38dB 735033 Standard model for installation and maintenance of Metro and Access network
2 1310/1550nm 43/41dB 45/43dB(typ.) 735034 High dynamic range model for installation and maintenance of Core and Metro network
3 1310/1490/1550nm 34/30/32dB 735035 3-wavelength model for PON system, supporting 1490nm
3 1310/1550/1625nm 40/38/33dB 735036 3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter
3 1310/1550/1650nm 40/38/30dB 735037 3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter.
3 1310/1550/1625nm 40/38/36dB 735038 3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm 
MMF 4 850/1300 nm1310/1550 nm 22.5/24 dB(62.5GI) 21/22.5dB(50GI)40/38 dB(SM) 735041 4-wavelength model for installation and maintenance of LAN and FTTH with support for both multimode and single mode fiber. Dynamic range is specified when measuring 50GI fiber.
Standard Package:
NO. Name Quantity
1 Power line 1
2 AC/DC adapter 1
3 Bag 1
4 User manual 1
5 Trace analyzing software(CD) 1
6 Hard Carrying case(Including gallus) 1
7 Special gallus of instrument 1
Note:For the necessity of improvement, the material contained in this document is subject to change without notice.


Additional photos
  • YOKOGAWA OTDR AQ7275

Company Information(Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd)

Company Profile:
Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd is a leading fiber optic supplier specializing in designing, manufacturing and selling of fiber optic cables, test equipment and related fiber optics' products since 2010. With over years of abundant experience in developing and producing optical fiber products, Microwave Telecom is known as one of the specialized manufacturers of Fiber Optic Cables in China currently. In recent years, along with the development of Optoelectronics Technology and products, we were going to establish one company that could provide many kinds of fiber optic equipment and test instruments for our valued customers. Microwave Telecom offers a wide selection of fiber optic equipment, like Fusion Splicers, Fiber Cleavers, Optical Power Meters, Optical Light Sources, Visual Fault Locators, Optical Fiber Identifiers, Optical Talk Sets, Optical Variable Attenuators, Palm OTDRs, Optical Fiber Toolkits, Fiber Optic Tools, Fiber Cleaning Solutions, Fiber Optic Patch Cords & Pigtails, Fiber Optic Cables, Optical Splicing Components, etc. They are widely used in the field of Telecom, Mobile CATV, Power, Railway, Broadcast, Network and other area. Holding the principle of "Quality, Faith and Service", Microwave Telecom pledge to supply our customers with high-quality products and the best services. With top technology and equipment, Microwave Telecom would keep developing, growing and marching toward success. You are welcome to contact us for more information of your interested products! Thank you!. >> More

Contact Information

Mailing Address:
Rm.16D, Bao Ding Mansion, 550 Xujiahui Rd. Shanghai Shanghai 200025
Country:
China
Phone Number:
86-21-51575699
Fax Number:
86-21-51575678
Contact person:
Mr Bob Lee- Send Email Now!